212-986-3054 / toll-free: 866-740-5130

Calendar


July 2016

Viking Age Scandinavia
Jul 10 – 26, 2016
Led by Prof Kenneth W. Harl

August 2016

Indonesia: Java & Bali
Aug 1 – 21
Led by Prof Richard Cooler

Peru
Aug 26 – Sep 11
Led by Prof John W. Rick

September 2016

Sicily & Southern Italy
Sep 3 – 18, 2016
Led by Prof Gerald Schaus

Caves & Castles
Sep 4 – 18, 2016
Led by Dr Roy Larick

Balkans: Kosovo, Serbia, Montenegro & Croatia
Sep 5 – 21, 2016
Led by Dr Robert Bianchi

Ireland
Sep 7 – 22, 2016
Led by Prof Charles Doherty

Bulgaria
Sep 15 – Oct 1
Led by Prof Nikola Theodossiev

October 2016

Classical Greece
Oct 2 – 17
Led by Dr Veronica Kalas

Japan: Archaeology & Tradition
Oct 6 – 23
Led by Prof Robert Thorp

Israel With Optional Jordan Extension
Oct 24 – Nov 9 or 13
Led by Dr Norma Franklin

November 2016

Ghana, Togo & Benin
Nov 3 – 20
Led by William Gblerkpor

Splendors of Ancient Egypt
Nov 4 – 20
Led by Prof Lanny Bell

Oman & Zanzibar
Nov 4 – 20
Led by Prof Trevor Marchand

Chile & Easter Island
Nov 6 – 19
Led by Dr. Jo Anne Van Tilburg
& Prof Calogero M. Santoro

Vietnam & Cambodia
Nov 17 – Dec 5
Led by Prof Richard Cooler

December 2016

Gujarat
Dec 28 2016 – Jan 13 2017
Led by Jonathan Mark Kenoyer


January 2017

Maya Superpowers: Guatemala & Belize
Jan 6 – 20
Led by Prof William Saturno

February 2017

Ghana, Togo & Benin
Fed 7 – 22
Led by Prof Trevor Marchand

Splendors of Ancient Egypt
Feb 10 – 26
Led by Prof Lanny Bell

Northern India
Feb 23 – Mar 12
Led by Prof J. Daniel White

March 2017

Central Mexico
Mar 11 – 24
Led by Prof William Saturno

Ancient Japan: Temples & Treasures
Mar 30 – Apr 13
Led by Dr Christine Guth

April 2017

Iran
Apr 4 – 23
Led by Dr Sarah Stewart

Malta, Sardinia & Corsica
Apr 19 – May 4
Led by Prof Robert R. Stieglitz

May 2017

Etruscan Italy
May 3 – 17
Led by Prof Nancy de Grummond

Classical Greece
May 7 – 22
Led by Prof Gerald Schaus

Spain: Road to Compostela
May 26 – June 10
Led by Prof James D’Emilio

Russia
May 30 – Jun 12
Led by Prof Ori Z. Soltes

June 2017

Ancient Rome
Jun 7 – 18
Led by Prof Myles McDonnell

Scotland & Its Islands
Jun 18 – Jul 4
Led by Dr Gordon Noble

Mongolia
Jun 24 – Jul 11
Led by Prof Craig G.R. Benjamin

July 2017

Vikings in Sweden & Denmark
Jul 9 – 25
Led by Prof Kenneth W. Harl

Iceland
Jul 31 – Aug 15
Led by Prof Kenneth W. Harl

Indonesia: Java & Bali
Jul 31 – Aug 20
Led by Prof Richard Cooler

August 2017

Peru
Aug 4 – 20
Led by Dr Daniel Sandweiss

September 2017

Greek Islands by Gulet
Sep 1 – 16
Led by Prof Robert R Stieglitz

Iran
Sep 1 – 20
Led by Dr Sarah Stewart

Ireland
Sep 6 – 21
Led by Prof Charles Doherty

Sicily & Southern Italy
Sep 9 – 24
Led by Prof Gerald Schaus

Caves & Castles in Spain & France
Sep 10 – 24
Led by Dr Roy Larick

Bulgaria
Sep 21 – Oct 7
Led by Prof Nikolai Theodossiev

October 2017

Caves & Castles in Spain & France
Oct 1 – 15
Led by Dr Roy Larick

Classical Greece
Oct 1 – 16
Led by Prof Gerald Schaus

Japan: Archaeology & Tradition
Oct 5 – 22
Led by Christine Guth

Iran
Oct 6 – 25
Scholar to be confirmed

Sicily & Southern Italy
Oct 7-22
Led by Prof Blaise Nagy

Oman & Zanzibar
Oct 13 – 29
Led by Prof Trevor Marchand

Israel With Optional Jordan Extension
Oct 14 – 30
Led by Dr Norma Franklin

Ethiopia
Oct 14 – 31
Led by Dr Jacke Phillips